West Duluth 3
Kaden Croud
Max Gaertner
Parker Ahlers
Parker Chastey
Peyton Nelson
Ryan Palmiotto
Andrew Lipponen
Mark Kaczmarczyk
Caleb Aho

Coaches:
Breanne Tesser

Justin Johnson

 

 

 
East 3
Axel Davidson
Ryan Eaton
Jackson Sorby
Connor Fox
Charley Peterson
Benjamin Gore
Parker Dallak
Aidan Thibault
Jackson Brekken
Blake Williams

Michael Swanson

Blake Freeman

Tate Johnson

Caleb Lenz

Coaches:
Levi Davidson

Joel Brekken

gold division

West Duluth 1

West Duluth 2

 East 1

East 2

West Duluth 4
Caden Robison
Ayden Sherin
Lucas Koski
Parker Verhel 
Jordan Nickila
Brady Braaten
Caleb Kilroy
Lukas Holmquist
Wyatt Hindermann

Coaches:
Stacey Verhel
Troy Nickila

 

 

 
LCA 1
Chi Michaelson
Landon Puffer
Trystin Johnson
Carter Bechthold
Ricky Matlock
Johnny Jones
Leo Mallett
Xander Johnson
Isaac Monreal
Joshua Monreal
Aiden Nguyen
Zion Desulme

Coaches:
Virginia Jones
Kris Mallett

West Duluth 2
Maverick Roduner
Braden Herman
Finnley Powell
Michael Olcott
Gino Bongiovanni
Ripley Cook
Dylan Scott 
Ethan Starstead
Aiden Newton
Berkley Messel
Marcell Hendricks

Coaches:
Cory Messel
Chris Bongiovanni

 


East 2
Jackson Hill
Jamison Craig
Daxton Stingle
Connor Kiergaard
Beau Velander
Payton Whiting
Rylan Warner
Christopher Hoban
Dominic Perez
Jameson Asperhiem

Coaches:
Derek Snyder

February 11th 8am:

East 3 vs West 3 Court 1

LCA 1 vs West 4 Court 2

February 11th 9am:

East 1 vs West 1 Court 1

West 2 vs East 2 Court 2

 

February 18th 8am:

East 2 vs East 1 Court 1

West 2 vs West 1 Court 2

February 18th 9am:

East 2 vs West 2 Court 1

East 1 vs West 1 Court 2

February 18th 10am:

LCA 1 vs East 3 Court 1

West 4 vs West 3 Court 2

February 18th 11am:

West 4 vs LCA 1 Court 1

West 3 vs East 3 Court 2

 

March 4th 


​​8:00 am Purple Division Playoff

Game 1 West 1 vs. East 2 Center Court

Game 2 East 1 vs. West 2 West Court

 

9:00am Purple Division Playoff

Winner Game 1 vs Winner Game 2 Center Court

Loser Game 1 vs Loser Game 2 West Court

 

10:00 am Gold Division Playoff

Game 1 West 3 vs LCA 1 Center Court

Game 2 East 3 vs West 4 West Court

 

11:00 am Gold Division Playoff

Game 1 Winner vs Game 2 Winner Center Court

Game 1 Loser vs Game 2 Loser West Court

2016/17 Rec Schedule

Purple division

West Duluth 3

West Duluth 4

East 3

LCA 1


West Duluth 1
Madux Stewart
David Stewart
Marcus Cameron
Terrance McCray
Tyler Northfield
Ryley McKeon
Nick Northfield
Ian Tanui
Addison McKay
James Cloud
Jon Becker

Coaches:
Todd Becker
Johnny Northfield





East 1
Nathaniel Robarge
Kyan Pederson
Carson Meneghini
Hendrix Herman
Joran Mittlefehldt
Finn Goodrich
Seth Goodrich
Mason Brooks
Luke Butler

Coaches:
Jared Forte

Kris Pederson

December 10th 8am:

West 1 (johnny) vs. East 2 (derek) Court 1

East 1 (jared) vs. West 2 (cory) Court 2

December 10th 9am:

West 3 (Breanne) vs LCA 1 (Virginia) Court 1

East 3 (levi) vs West 4 (stacey) Court 2

 

December 17th 8am:

East 3 vs West 3 Court 1

LCA 1 vs West 4 Court 2

December 17th 9am:

East 1 vs West 1 Court 1

West 2 vs East 2 Court 2

 

January 7th 8am:

East 2 vs East 1 Court 1

West 2 vs West 1 Court 2

January 7th 9am:

LCA 1 vs East 3 Court 1

West 4 vs West 3 Court 2

 

January 14th 8am:

West 4 vs East 3 Court 1

East 2 vs West 1 Court 2

January 14th 9am:

West 2 vs East 1 Court 1

LCA 1 vs West 3 Court 2

 

January 21st

1st Annual DAYBA Skills Competition
Games moved to 2/18/2017

 

​February 4th 8am:

West 1 vs East 2 Court 1

East 1 vs West 2 Court 2

February 4th 9am:

West 3 vs LCA 1 Court 1

East 3 vs West 4 Court 2